Sponsored

  • Female
  • 16/12/1992
  • Followed by 0 people
Recent Updates
  • Lemongrass Oil
    India
    Beauty Products & Services
    Lemongrass essential oil is extracted from dry lemongrass leaves using steam distillation process. It is yellow to reddish-brown liquid with a fresh, grassy-citrus scent and earthy undertone. The lemongrass essential oil can be diluted and applied topically to your skin and hair. It is extensively used as a fragrance component in soaps, detergents, cosmetics and perfumes.

    More : https://www.theyoungchemist.com/detail/lemongrass-oil.html
    Lemongrass essential oil is extracted from dry lemongrass leaves using steam distillation process. It is yellow to reddish-brown liquid with a fresh, grassy-citrus scent and earthy undertone. The lemongrass essential oil can be diluted and applied topically to your skin and hair. It is extensively used as a fragrance component in soaps, detergents, cosmetics and perfumes. More : https://www.theyoungchemist.com/detail/lemongrass-oil.html
    Type
    New
    Price
    $1 (AUD)
    Status
    In stock
    0 Comments 0 Shares
  • Evening Primerose Oil
    India
    Beauty Products & Services
    Evening primrose oil is extracted from the evening primrose seeds. The oil is thin, clear yellow-colored, and has a slightly nutty smell. The oil has GLA, an omega-6 fatty acid that has both anti-inflammatory and analgesic properties. Young Chemist's cold-pressed evening primrose oil can be used for cosmetics as well as culinary purposes.

    More : https://www.theyoungchemist.com/detail/evening-primerose-oil.html
    Evening primrose oil is extracted from the evening primrose seeds. The oil is thin, clear yellow-colored, and has a slightly nutty smell. The oil has GLA, an omega-6 fatty acid that has both anti-inflammatory and analgesic properties. Young Chemist's cold-pressed evening primrose oil can be used for cosmetics as well as culinary purposes. More : https://www.theyoungchemist.com/detail/evening-primerose-oil.html
    Type
    New
    Price
    $1 (AUD)
    Status
    In stock
    0 Comments 0 Shares
  • Coconut Oil
    India
    Beauty Products & Services
    Coconut oil is tropical oil extracted from the flesh of coconuts through cold pressed technique. Coconut oil includes minerals like potassium, iron, magnesium, vitamins E and K, and zinc. Coconut oil is a white solid fat, melting at 25° C in warmer climates during the summer the oil becomes clear thin liquid oil. The unrefined variations have a distinct coconut aroma. Young Chemist's cold-pressed coconut oil can be used for cosmetics and culinary purposes.
    More : https://www.theyoungchemist.com/detail/coconut-oil.html
    Coconut oil is tropical oil extracted from the flesh of coconuts through cold pressed technique. Coconut oil includes minerals like potassium, iron, magnesium, vitamins E and K, and zinc. Coconut oil is a white solid fat, melting at 25° C in warmer climates during the summer the oil becomes clear thin liquid oil. The unrefined variations have a distinct coconut aroma. Young Chemist's cold-pressed coconut oil can be used for cosmetics and culinary purposes. More : https://www.theyoungchemist.com/detail/coconut-oil.html
    Type
    New
    Price
    $1 (AUD)
    Status
    In stock
    0 Comments 0 Shares
  • Frankincense Oil
    India
    Beauty Products & Services
    Frankincense is also known as olibanum which is made from the wax of the Boswellia tree. Frankincense essential oil has an irresistible woody, balsamic fragrance, a light yellow color and a thin consistency. When used in aromatherapy blends, it is considered as a base note. Generally, it grows in the dry and mountain regions of India, Africa, and the Middle East. Frankincense oil can be inhaled, consumed through the skin, or taken as a supplement. Also, it is widely used in ayurvedic medicines for years; frankincense oil offers certain health benefits from improved arthritis, and digestion to reduce asthma.
    More : https://www.theyoungchemist.com/detail/frankincense-oil.html
    Frankincense is also known as olibanum which is made from the wax of the Boswellia tree. Frankincense essential oil has an irresistible woody, balsamic fragrance, a light yellow color and a thin consistency. When used in aromatherapy blends, it is considered as a base note. Generally, it grows in the dry and mountain regions of India, Africa, and the Middle East. Frankincense oil can be inhaled, consumed through the skin, or taken as a supplement. Also, it is widely used in ayurvedic medicines for years; frankincense oil offers certain health benefits from improved arthritis, and digestion to reduce asthma. More : https://www.theyoungchemist.com/detail/frankincense-oil.html
    Type
    New
    Price
    $1 (AUD)
    Status
    In stock
    0 Comments 0 Shares
  • Anise Oil
    India
    Beauty Products & Services
    Young Chemist’s Anise essential oil is extracted from the Star Anise through the steam distillation process. Anise is also known as Aniseed or Pimpinella Anisum. It comes from a similar group as carrots, celery, and parsley. These can grow up to 3 feet (1 meter) tall and give rise to beautiful flowers and tiny white fruits known as anise seed. Anise has a unique, licorice-like taste and is often used to add flavor to drinks and desserts. It is also well-known for its powerful health-promoting properties and acts as a natural remedy for a wide variety of diseases.

    More : https://www.theyoungchemist.com/detail/anise-oil.html
    Young Chemist’s Anise essential oil is extracted from the Star Anise through the steam distillation process. Anise is also known as Aniseed or Pimpinella Anisum. It comes from a similar group as carrots, celery, and parsley. These can grow up to 3 feet (1 meter) tall and give rise to beautiful flowers and tiny white fruits known as anise seed. Anise has a unique, licorice-like taste and is often used to add flavor to drinks and desserts. It is also well-known for its powerful health-promoting properties and acts as a natural remedy for a wide variety of diseases. More : https://www.theyoungchemist.com/detail/anise-oil.html
    Type
    New
    Price
    $1 (AUD)
    Status
    In stock
    0 Comments 0 Shares
  • The Magical Benefits of Spearmint Oil
    Spearmint is also known as Mentha spicata, a type of mint similar to peppermint. The spearmint essential oils can be colorless to a pale yellow. Also, it has a scent that is fresh and herbaceous.It is extracted from dry leaves through steam distillation. It is a perennial plant that originates from Europe and Asia but now grows on all continents around the world. It got its name from...
    0 Comments 0 Shares
  • Turmeric Oil: A Powerful Antioxidant for Brain Health
    Turmeric is a finely ground powder that is the main ingredient in curry recipes; however, the plant has an important history of various uses. Turmeric essential oil is extracted from the roots of turmeric through steam distillation. It is a yellow-orange liquid with a faint blue fluorescence and a fresh spicy woody odor. It also has anti-allergic, anti-bacterial, anti-microbial, and...
    0 Comments 0 Shares
  • Essential Oils 101: What Is Peppermint Oil?
    Young Chemist’s Peppermint essential oil is extracted from the peppermint leaves through steam distillation. Peppermint oil has a sharp odor and taste that is cool and refreshing. Peppermint oil is generally used as a flavoring agent in foods and beverages and as a fragrance in soaps and cosmetics. Peppermint oil is used for various health conditions and can be consumed in...
    0 Comments 0 Shares
  • The Power of Chamomile Oil for Skin Care
    Chamomile oil is extracted from Chamomile flowers through steam distillation. Chamomile Essential oil is very popular for their potential health benefits. Chamomile essential oil has some substantial research behind it. It has often been used for various illnesses and conditions.   Blends well with:   Lavender oil, Bergamot oil, Clary sage oil, Eucalyptus oil, Geranium oil,...
    0 Comments 0 Shares
  • Ajwain Oil
    India
    Beauty Products & Services
    Young Chemist’s Ajwain essential oil is extracted from the Ajwain seeds in the purest form through the steam distillation process. Ajwain Essential Oil is one of the most common ingredients of Indian cuisine. It is more often used as a spice in many cuisines in India and is commonly known as bishop’s weed, ajowan caraway, ajowan, or carom seed. This herb belongs to the Apiaceae group of plants and is native to Egypt, whereas it is widely used in Southeastern countries like India, Afghanistan, Pakistan, Iraq, Nepal, etc.

    More : https://www.theyoungchemist.com/detail/ajwain-oil.html
    Young Chemist’s Ajwain essential oil is extracted from the Ajwain seeds in the purest form through the steam distillation process. Ajwain Essential Oil is one of the most common ingredients of Indian cuisine. It is more often used as a spice in many cuisines in India and is commonly known as bishop’s weed, ajowan caraway, ajowan, or carom seed. This herb belongs to the Apiaceae group of plants and is native to Egypt, whereas it is widely used in Southeastern countries like India, Afghanistan, Pakistan, Iraq, Nepal, etc. More : https://www.theyoungchemist.com/detail/ajwain-oil.html
    Type
    New
    Price
    $1 (AUD)
    Status
    In stock
    0 Comments 0 Shares
More Stories
Sponsored

Sponsored